• slide 3
  • slide 4
  • slide 2
  • slide 3

Teams

Boys

If you would like to reach out to the boys teams, please contact:

Girls

If you would like to reach out to the girls teams, please contact:

U13 WHITE

The season plan for the U13A team includes the following:

  • Practices will be twice a week, tentatively planned for Wednesdays and Sundays.
  • Practices start Wednesday, December 6.
  • Tournaments include:
    1. January 26, Saskatoon (our tournament)
      February 3-4, Warman, SaskCup #1
      March 3-4, Calgary, Alberta Premiere #1
      March 17-18, Warman, SaskCup #2
      April 21-22, Saskatoon, Provincials
      Plus 1 out of town (Battleford, PA), hopefully 1 day
  • It is totally understood, and encouraged, that team members will most likely be involved in other activities and sports.

Roster:
1 Gabi Flaman
2 Riya Miller
3 Macie Parenteau
4 Layne Mitsuing

5 Grace McGettigan
6 Olivia Anderson
7 Jasmine Das
8 Elena Park
10 Sophia Bell
11 Ridley Burwell
12 Talon Pulak
15 Sara Gray

HC Robyn Flaman
AC Leanne McGettigan
AC Deane Martin Gray
AC Chad Anderson

U13 GREEN

Roster:
2 Natalie Earl
3 Denise Pereira
4 Jessica Bergstrom
5 Natalie Walde

6 Eve Chipperfield
7 Amira Taylor
9 Ashlyn Bernath
10 Jada Duchene
11 Sloan Thomson
12 Sophia Magus
14 Maya Marshall
17 Kya MacDonald

HC Jay Magus
AC Scott MacDonald
AC Darle Lee-Walde
AC Curtis Earl

WHITE U14 Chapman

HVC White - 14u Female
Head Coach: Denise Chapman
Assistant Coach: Kaitlyn Robin

Green U14 Schneider

HVC Green - 14U Female
Roster:
1 Jackie Schneider
2 Emily Sewell
4 Callie Wilk
5 Aliyah Pearton
6 Isabella Villoria
7 Karli Zirk
8 Ainsley Saretzky
9 Samantha Saretsky
11 Hayley McLean
12 Bohdana Kushnir
14 Laura Wegren
15 Kiley Grona

HC Marianne Schneider
AC Sloane Meyer
AC Chelsie Schafer

U15 GREEN

Roster:
1 Anna Marko
2 Kayla Lueng-Ho
3 Svea Miller
7 Ana-Sofia Moran
8 Lauren Matai
9 Brynn Braaten
10 Lauren Wiebe
11 Sarah McLean
12 Paige Barker
13 Reese Short-Mooney
14 Braelyn Anderson
17 Rachel Lundsten

HC Bryan Lundsten
AC Chad Anderson
AC Erin Coates

U15 WHITE

Roster:
1 Kaitlynn Heale
3 Brooke Reddekopp
6 Macy Mayerle
7 Paris Holt
9 Jenna Fraser
10 Jazmine Stein
11 Ava Wagner
13 Grace Olafson
14 Sadie Klein
17 Bridget Rezansoff
18 Emily Kotelnikoff
19 Brooke Dobko

HC Jayden Weber
AC Jodie Wagner
AC Mitch Klassen

U16

Roster:
1 Olivia Jacobson
2 Anika Timmerman
3 Abbey Harwood-Johnson
4 Kabri Sittler
6 Cassia Honeker
7 Mara Pajuelo
9 Kiera Slobodian
10 Tylar Oliver
11 Jordi Hazen
12 Savannah Sutherland
13 Keely Anderson

HC Matt Erickson
AC Anna Erickson
AC Troy Wiebe
AC Regan Wiebe

U17

Roster:
1 Danika Pidwerbesky
2 Rachel Barker
3 Jenaya Audit
4 Katie
5 Summer Duclos
6 Katie Arends
7 Alysa Burns
8 Skye Murdock
9 Kendra Thiessen
10 Taylor Gnass
11 Cabri Tanchak
12 Vieane Lapierre

HC Emily Humbert
AC Jason Garland
AC Benjamin Jackson
AC Shae Beaulieu

U18

Roster:
1 Olivia Mattern
2 Jordyn Field
3 Annika Hufnagel
4 Sarah Hazen
5 Kelsey Trumier
6 Kennedy Roth
8 Kate Wagner
10 Carrington Berezowski
13 Kiana Walker
14 Mandi Fraser

HC Tracy Hazen
AC Danny Alcorn
AC Sabrina Baliski